Wednesday's Scores

Published 01-31-2019

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arlington 79, Oak Harbor 54

Battle Ground 68, Camas 65, OT

Crescent 48, Chief Kitsap Academy 37

Crosspoint Academy 58, Puget Sound Adventist 39

Evergreen (Vancouver) 59, Fort Vancouver 44

Evergreen Lutheran 68, Pope John Paul II 28

Inchelium 78, Northport 55

Jackson 47, Glacier Peak 44

Kelso 69, Mountain Vie

Evergreen Lutheran 68, Pope John Paul II 28

Inchelium 78, Northport 55

Jackson 47, Glacier Peak 44

Kelso 69, Mountain View 66

King's Way Christian School 77, Columbia (White Salmon) 33

La Center 90, Stevenson 49

Lake Stevens 65, Cascade (Everett) 34

Meadowdale 67, Lynnwood 59

M

Jackson 47, Glacier Peak 44

Kelso 69, Mountain View 66

King's Way Christian School 77, Columbia (White Salmon) 33

La Center 90, Stevenson 49

Lake Stevens 65, Cascade (Everett) 34

Meadowdale 67, Lynnwood 59

Monroe 71, Kamiak 52

Mountlake Terrace 62, Archbishop Murphy 46

Muckleshoot Tribal School 77, Auburn Adventist Academy 43

Neah Bay 73, Clallam Bay 37

Prairie 76, Hudson's Bay 47

Seton Catholic 75, Castle Rock 29

Shorewood 40, Cedarcrest 38

Snohomish 56, Marysville-Getchell 54

Stanwood 76, Everett 63

Tacoma Baptist 48, Concordia Christian 37

Union 72, Skyview 55

Upper Columbia Academy 79, Tekoa/Rosalia 62

Washougal 58, Heritage 48

2A SPSL=

Quarterfinal=

Foss 64, Lindbergh 60, OT

Foster 82, Renton 62

Franklin Pierce 76, White River 65

Steilacoom 50, Fife 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 68, Mossyrock 38

Ballard 55, Blanchet 42

Bellevue 47, Liberty 44

Black Hills 70, Rochester 43

Burlington-Edison 57, Nooksack Valley 39

Camas 36, Battle Ground 11

Centralia 61, Aberdeen 31

Chief Leschi 49, North Beach 24

Cleveland 42, Holy Names 27

Concordia Christian 45, Tacoma Baptist 27

Evergreen Lutheran 30, Pope John Paul II 27

Garfield 69, Ingraham 29

Ilwaco 56, Ocosta 53, OT

Juanita 67, Sammamish 35

Kelso 67, Mountain View 45

Lake Washington 64, Mercer Island 43

Mount Baker 45, Blaine 34

Neah Bay 64, Clallam Bay 46

Prairie 83, Hudson's Bay 42

Puget Sound Adventist 41, Crosspoint Academy 12

Quilcene 37, Christian Faith 18

Rainier 46, Winlock 23

Roosevelt 57, Chief Sealth 42

Seattle Prep 57, West Seattle 47

South Bend 40, Raymond 27

Toledo 66, Napavine 29

Union 58, Skyview 40

W. F. West 55, Tumwater 54

Willapa Valley 56, Pe Ell 34

2A SPSL=

Quarterfinal=

Fife 49, Eatonville 46

Foster 83, Lindbergh 49

Renton 56, Franklin Pierce 47

White River 63, Tyee 10

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.